English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
body fluid shift monitoring [correct]; BFSM [correct]
CONT: This paper discusses some important issues for the design of electrical impedance measurement systems intended for body fluid shift monitoring, in particular, during dialysis treatments.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
suivi de la migration des liquides organiques [proposition, nom masculin]