English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction))
sanded-up [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Descriptive of equipment in which sand has accumulated so as to greatly impede its operation.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz))
obstrué par le sable [correct, locution adjectivale]