English (Practice and Procedural Law; Rights and Freedoms)
impede [correct, verbe]
CONT: To impede the functioning of a court of law.
OBS: to disclose confidential information which would impede law enforcement.
French (Droit judiciaire; Droits et libertés)
faire obstacle à; entraver [correct]
CONT: entraver le fonctionnement d'un tribunal judiciaire.
OBS: révéler des renseignements de caractère confidentiel qui feraient obstacle à l'application des lois.
Spanish (Derecho procesal; Derechos y Libertades)
obstaculizar [correct]; impedir [correct]; trabar [correct]