English (Finance)
bail out [correct, verbe]
DEF: To inject capital into an organization to save it from impending financial distress.
OBS: Often used for assistance provided by government to banks.
French (Finances)
renflouer [correct]
Spanish (Finanzas)
sacar de apuros [correct]