English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Brazilian satintail [correct]; Brazilian blady grass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Imperata brasiliensis [correct, latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille Poaceae.
OBS: Imperata brasiliensis : Il n'y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.