English (Programming Languages)
imperative quantum programming language [correct]
CONT: ... the set of instructions available in most imperative quantum programming languages is more or less equivalent to the standard set of quantum gates used in most quantum algorithms ...
French (Langages de programmation)
langage de programmation quantique impérative [proposition, nom masculin]