English (Computer Programs and Programming)
imperative quantum programming [correct]
CONT: Imperative quantum programming. ... The main characteristic of [quantum programming languages that are based on the imperative paradigm] is that they provide an exact description of the computational steps required to execute a quantum procedure.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programmation quantique impérative [proposition, nom féminin]