English (Trade Names; Soil Improvement and Fertilizer Management)
Nitrochalk™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: A variety of chemical compounds are supplied commercially as sources of nitrogen and these include ammonium nitrate ... which have an N content of 34.5%, ammonium sulphate ... with a N content of 21%, Urea ... with an N content of 46% and calcium ammonium nitrate ... with a N content ranging between 21 and 26% (trade product e.g. Nitrochalk).
OBS: Nitrochalk&trade : A trademark of Imperial Chemical Industries Ltd.
French (Appellations commerciales; Fumure et amélioration du sol)
Nitrochalk [marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: NitrochalkMC : Marque de commerce de la société Imperial Chemical Industries Ltd.