English (Trade Names; Visual Disorders)
Permalite™ [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Trademark for a quartz coating that hardens the surface of a plastic eyeglass lens. Source :Imperial Optical, Ottawa.
OBS: A trademark of Permalite Plastics Core.
French (Appellations commerciales; Troubles de la vision)
Permalite [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: PermaliteMC : Marque de commerce de Permalite Plastics Core.