English (Trade Names; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Arcton® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: The propelling agents used are compressed gases which may be non-flammable such as carbon dioxide or fluorinated hydrocarbon compounds (Arcton, Freon, Frigen, etc.) or which may be flammable such as butane, propane or vinylchloride.
OBS: Arcton® : A trademark of Imperial Chemical Industry Limited.
French (Appellations commerciales; Éléments et composés chimiques)
Arcton® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Marque déposée d'hydrocarbures halogénés.
OBS: Les produits Arcton suivent les règles de nomenclature Fréon qui permettent, au moyen d'un code, de déterminer la composition chimique d'un produit donné; par exemple, Arcton 11 désigne le trichlorofluorométhane.
OBS: Arcton® : Marque de commerce de la société Imperial Chemical Industry Limited.