English (Trade Names; Agricultural Chemicals; Crop Protection)
Regulex® [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Regulex® is a new growth regulator consisting of a mixture of gibberellins A4 and A7. When applied at petal fall, it reduces fruit russeting considerably or several varieties, particularly Golden Delicious.
OBS: Regulex : Registered trademark of Imperial Chemical Industries PLC.
French (Appellations commerciales; Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
Regulex® [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: Regulex® est un produit spécifiquement étudié contre la rugosité de la pomme (Golden delicious). (...) Regulex agit grâce aux Gibbérellines A4 et A7 (hormones naturelles).
OBS: Regulex® : Marque déposée de la compagnie Imperial Chemical Industries PLC.