English (Trade Names; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Arklone® [correct, marque de commerce]
OBS: Arklone® : A trademark of Imperial Chemical Industry Limited.
French (Appellations commerciales; Éléments et composés chimiques)
Arklone® [correct, marque de commerce, nom masculin]
OBS: Marque déposée d'hydrocarbures halogénés.
OBS: Arklone® : Marque de commerce de la société Imperial Chemical Industry Limited.