English (Constitutional Law)
imperium [correct, latin]
OBS: imperium : term used mostly in reference to Roman Law.
PHR: imperium domesticum, imperium merum, imperium mixtum
French (Droit constitutionnel)
imperium [correct, latin]
DEF: Pouvoir suprême des magistrats romains de juger.