English (Construction Materials; Plastic Materials; Rubber)
rubber lumber
CONT: Rubber lumber is made of 50% plastic and 50% recycled tires... It is durable, impermeable, and resistant to insects. It is not for structural use and the colour tends to fade. Uses of rubber lumber include parking curbs and walkways.
French (Matériaux de construction; Matières plastiques; Caoutchouc)
composite caoutchouc-plastique [proposition, nom masculin]; plastichouc [proposition, nom masculin]