English (Nervous System; Informatics)
brainjacking
CONT: Unauthorised control of brain implants, or "brainjacking, "has been discussed in science fiction for decades but with advances in implant technology it is now starting to become possible.
French (Système nerveux; Informatique)
piratage d'implant cérébral [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Sistema nervioso; Informática)
pirateo de implante cerebral [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Imagina que un hacker ha penetrado en el neuroestimulador de un paciente con Parkinson y está manipulando su configuración. Podría influenciar sus recuerdos y su comportamiento, e incluso causarle una parálisis temporal.