English (Computer Memories)
electronically erasable programmable read-only memory
DEF: A chip from which old instructions can be removed instantaneously and new orders implanted.
OBS: Source: Fortune, October 18, 1982.
French (Mémoires (Informatique))
mémoire morte programmable et effaçable électroniquement [proposition, nom féminin]