English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Ear, Nose and Throat Surgery)
partial ossicular replacement prosthesis [correct]; PORP [correct]
CONT: A partial ossicular replacement prosthesis is an implanted device that is intended for use in the reconstruction of segments of the ossicular chain and that facilitates the conduction of sound waves to the inner ear.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Chirurgie ORL)
remplacement partiel pour osselets [proposition, nom masculin]