English (Prostheses; Ear, Nose and Throat Surgery)
total ossicular replacement prosthesis [correct]; TORP [correct]; total ossicular prosthesis [correct]
DEF: ... an implanted device that is intended for use in the total reconstruction of the ossicular chain and that facilitates the conduction of sound waves to the inner ear.
French (Prothèses; Chirurgie ORL)
remplacement complet pour osselets [proposition, nom masculin]