English (Prostheses; Ear, Nose and Throat Surgery)
ossicular replacement prosthesis [correct]; ossicular prosthesis [correct]
DEF: ... an implanted device intended for the functional reconstruction of segments of the ossicular chain and facilitates the conduction of sound waves from the Tympanic membrane to the inner ear.
French (Prothèses; Chirurgie ORL)
remplacement pour osselets [proposition, nom masculin]