English (Orthoses)
bladder stimulator [correct]; bladder pacemaker [correct]
CONT: Mentor electronic bladder stimulators were implanted in 8 children with myelomeningocele who were being managed successfully with intermittent catheterization.
French (Orthèses)
stimulateur vésical [proposition, nom masculin]