English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
first-best policies [correct, pluriel]
CONT: Copeland uses his model to investigate the interaction between environment policy and trade policy, and concludes that if the governments implement efficient first-best policies and if they do not act strategically with one another, then the case for separating environment and trade policies has considerable merit.
OBS: first-best policies: term usually used in the plural in this context.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
meilleures politiques [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: meilleures politiques : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel dans ce contexte.