English (Business and Administrative Documents; Decision-Making Process)
policy protocol document [correct]
CONT: The mandate of the NAC [National Administration Committee] is to... produce and implement a policy protocol document with respect to implementation of the approval orders...
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Processus décisionnel)
document de protocole de politiques [proposition, nom masculin]