English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
transference experience [correct]
CONT: One difficulty with some systems is that there is little transference experience for the author building new systems. There's currently no way to implement a new system using technology from an earlier system.
OBS: Transference is a term borrowed from behavioral psychology.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
expérience du transfert [proposition, nom féminin]