English (Military Strategy; Air Space Control)
common route definition [correct]; CRD [correct]
CONT: What we are trying to do, for example, is implement the common route definition that JMPS [joint mission planning system] and many other mission planners use to describe a route that a UAV [unmanned aeral vehicle] is going to follow.
French (Stratégie militaire; Contrôle de l'espace aérien)
définition des routes communes [proposition, nom féminin]; DRC [proposition, nom féminin]