English (Government Accounting)
direct cost charging [correct]
CONT: As the common services provide for cost recovery by common service agencies, either through full cost or market-based charging, direct cost charging for services provided to departments by Public Works Canada represents an important milestone in the Treasury Board-approved plan for the implementation of marked-based charging.
French (Comptabilité publique)
imputation des frais directs [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: imputation des frais.