English (Informatics)
common data object [correct]
CONT: The database administrator aids in the development, implementation, and monitoring of standards, policies and procedures that allow the sense of common data objects, standardization and consistent usage of data.
French (Informatique)
objet de données communes [proposition, nom masculin]