English (Internet and Telematics; Telecommunications)
integrated services private branch exchange [correct]; integrated services PBX
DEF: An implementation of a private telecommunication network exchange located on the premises of a private network administrator.
French (Internet et télématique; Télécommunications)
autocommutateur de réseau privé à intégration de services [proposition, nom masculin]; PBX à intégration de services [proposition, nom masculin]