English (Mechanics; Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Aeroindustry)
inboard assembly link [correct]; assembly inboad link [correct]
French (Mécanique; Aérotechnique et maintenance; Constructions aéronautiques)
ensemble de bielles intérieures [proposition, nom masculin]