English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise)
published inbound rate sheet
CONT: Increasing trade liberalization throughout the world, and continued economic development and growth among less-developed nations are creating a need for more and more international shipping... Key areas of development globally will continue to be China, Central America and Africa. Many couriers are also responding by creating published inbound rate sheets that include brokerage fees, etc.(eg. DHL, UPS).
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise)
liste publiée des tarifs à l'entrée [proposition, nom féminin]