English (Foreign Trade; Air Freight)
part load charter [correct]
DEF: A situation where a part of an aircraft's load is discharged at one destination and a part of it at another. This is distinct from a split charter where a number of consignments are carried to the same destination. Inbound, part loads are treated as single entity charters under the regulations of most countries.
French (Commerce extérieur; Fret aérien)
affrètement partiel [proposition, nom masculin]