English (Trade Names; Cycling; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
Spinning [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Spinning : trademark of Mad Dogg Athletics Inc. The name is followed by the "R" symbol in a circle in superscript.
OBS: The term "indoor cycling" can be used to designate the activity associated with this trademark.
French (Appellations commerciales; Cyclisme; Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
Spinning [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Spinning : marque de commerce de Mad Dogg Athletics Inc. Le nom est suivi du symbole «R» encerclé placé en exposant.
OBS: Le terme à employer pour désigner l'activité associée à cette marque de commerce est «cardiovélo».