English (Trade Names; Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Plant and Crop Production)
Resistograph [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Resistograph : trademark of Rinntech Inc. The name is followed by the "R" symbol in a circle in superscript.
OBS: The term "resistance microdrill" can be used to designate the tool associated with this trademark.
French (Appellations commerciales; Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Cultures (Agriculture))
Resistograph [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Resistograph : marque de commerce de Rinntech Inc. Le nom est suivi du symbole «R» encerclé et placé en exposant.
OBS: Le terme à employer pour désigner l'outil associé à cette marque de commerce est «résistomètre».
Spanish (Nombres comerciales; Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Producción vegetal)
Resistograph [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Marca de comercio de un instrumento de medición forestal inventado por Frank Rinn.
OBS: El nombre va seguido del símbolo R dentro de un circulo y en exponente.