English (Trade Names; Management Operations (General))
PMBOK® [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: PMBOK : trademark of Project Management Institute, Inc. The name is followed by an uppercase ’’R’’ in a circle, in superscript.
OBS: PMBOK stands for ’’Project Management Body of Knowledge.’’
French (Appellations commerciales; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
PMBOK® [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: PMBOK : marque de commerce de Project Management Institute, Inc. Le nom est suivi d'un «R» majuscule encerclé placé en exposant.
OBS: PMBOK signifie «Project Management Body of Knowledge».