English (Trade Names; Cycling; Physical Fitness Training and Bodybuilding)
Spinner [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Spinner : trademark of Mad Dogg Athletics Inc. The name is followed by the "R" symbol in a circle in superscript.
OBS: The term "indoor cycling bike" can be used to designate the product commercialized under the name "Spinner."
French (Appellations commerciales; Cyclisme; Conditionnement physique et culturisme)
Spinner [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: Spinner : marque de commerce de Mad Dogg Athletics Inc. Le nom est suivi du symbole «R» encerclé placé en exposant.
OBS: Le terme à employer pour désigner le produit commercialisé sous le nom «Spinner» est «cardiovélo».