English (Trade Names; Collaborative and Social Communications)
The Trade Desk [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
DEF: ... a technology company that empowers ad buyers to create, manage, and optimize data-driven digital ad campaigns through [its] self-service, cloud-based platform.
OBS: The Trade Desk : trademark of The Trade Desk, Inc. The name is followed by the "R" symbol in a circle in superscript.
French (Appellations commerciales; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
The Trade Desk [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: [...] plateforme publicitaire omnicanale conçue pour l'Internet ouvert.
OBS: The Trade Desk : marque de commerce de The Trade Desk, Inc. Le nom est suivi du symbole «R» encerclé placé en exposant.
Spanish (Nombres comerciales; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
The Trade Desk [correct, marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: [...] plataforma de publicidad omnicanal diseñada para el Internet abierto.
OBS: The Trade Desk: marca registrada de The Trade Desk, Inc. El nombre va seguido del símbolo "R" en un círculo colocado en superíndice.