English (Simulation (Cybernetic Systems))
visual-verbal command language [correct]
DEF: A language that will enable people to describe shapes to the computer by saying the right words to control computer graphics images.
OBS: "Round, expand, stop, squeeze, dent, stretch, red, stop" or some similar incantation might cause your reality engine to sculpt the image you hold into your mind's eye.
French (Simulation (Systèmes cybernétiques))
langage de commandes vocales et visuelles [proposition, nom masculin]