English (Bedding; Medical and Hospital Organization)
anti-bedsore woolen undersheet
OBS: Drawsheets are used primarily by hospitals and other health care providers to lift, roll, or slide incapacitated patients and to protect undersheets and mattresses from soiling.
French (Literie; Organisation médico-hospitalière)
sous-drap de laine anti-escarres [proposition, nom masculin]