English (Penal Administration)
confinement conditions [correct, pluriel]; conditions of confinement [correct, pluriel]; imprisonment conditions [correct, pluriel]; conditions of imprisonment [correct, pluriel]; incarceration conditions [correct, pluriel]; conditions of incarceration [correct, pluriel]; living conditions [correct, voir observation, pluriel]
CONT: Confinement conditions may include extended periods of no human contact, inadequate food, infrequent access to showers, lack of access to the outdoors, and sometimes a total lack of stimuli.
OBS: living conditions: designation used in the Corrections and Conditional Release Act.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
conditions d'incarcération [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; conditions de détention [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]