English (Financial Accounting; Corporate Economics; Organization Planning)
cost reduction plan [correct]
DEF: Type of incentive or payment-by-results scheme in which cost savings above an agreed level are shared between the employer and the employee in agreed proportions. The classic scheme of this kind was the Long Range Sharing Plan negotiated between Kaiser Steel and the United Steelworkers of America in the USA in 1962.
French (Comptabilité générale; Économie de l'entreprise; Planification d'organisation)
plan de réduction des coûts [proposition, nom masculin]