English (Urban Planning)
develop an urban agglomeration [proposition]
OBS: Urban management, urban marketing and enterprising in the service of high-quality urban agglomeration development
OBS: Node management competence, seen as a part of urban development strategies, can be used as an incentive for the formulation of a European urban agglomeration development strategy.
French (Aménagement urbain)
aménager une agglomération [correct]
CONT: Aménager un agglomération, c'est l'équiper en lieux de réunions, espaces libres, services publics et non uniquement discipliner l'initiative privée.