English (Law of Contracts (common law))
inchoate trust [correct]
CONT: ... “private” property is held subject to an inchoate trust for larger societal interests.
OBS: inchoate : Partially completed or imperfectly formed.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
fiducie virtuelle [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: virtuelle: Qui n'est tel qu'en puissance, qui est à l'état de simple possibilité.