English (Paleontology; Botany)
diaphototrophic [correct]; diaheliotropic [à éviter, vieilli]
OBS: Said of a plant member which grows into a fixed position across the direction of incident light.
French (Paléontologie; Botanique)
diahéliotropique [correct]
OBS: transversalement héliotropique.