English (Analytical Chemistry)
photoelectric relay [correct]
DEF: A relay combined with a phototube and amplifier, arranged so changes in incident light on the phototube make the relay contacts open or close.
French (Chimie analytique)
relais photoélectrique [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: photoélectrique : Cette graphie, puisée des Rectifications de l'orthographe recommandées par le Conseil supérieur de la langue française, est attestée dans le Petit Robert (2004).