English (Lasers and Masers)
laser window [correct]
CONT: laser windows that absorb more than one-half of one percent of the incident energy are subject to such severe thermal stress in high power systems, that they themselves are destroyed.
French (Masers et lasers)
fenêtre laser [proposition, nom féminin]