English (Ear, Nose and Throat Surgery)
incus hook [correct]
OBS: Surgical instrument used in the removal of the incus.
French (Chirurgie ORL)
crochet pour l'extraction de l'enclume [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir EMOTO, 1977, vol. 1, fasc. 20110A30, pp. 2 & 3.