English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Finance)
misalignment of currencies [correct]; currency misalignment [correct]; misalignment [correct, proposition]
CONT: There is an urgent need to achieve a degree of co-operation and harmonization adequate to meet the demands of interdependence. Four prevailing features can be observed : 1. the necessity for market adjustment everywhere to great and increasingly rapid change, 2. the indebtedness of developing countries, 3. destabilising capital movements cause serious misalignment of currencies...
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Finances)
mauvais alignement [proposition, nom masculin]; mauvais alignement des devises [proposition, nom masculin]; désalignement entre les monnaies [nom masculin]
OBS: mauvais alignement; mauvais alignement des devises : termes proposés par le service de traduction de la Banque du Canada.