English (Accounting; Loans)
prior indebtedness [correct]
CONT: Prior indebtedness shall mean : a) all indebtedness, whether outstanding on the date of the trust indenture or thereafter created : i) for money borrowed by the company ii) for money borrowed by others and guaranteed or assumed, directly or indirectly, by the company...
French (Comptabilité; Prêts et emprunts)
endettement antérieur [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: L'équivalent basé sur le terme «dette antérieure» relevé dans HECOM, 1966, vol., 1, p. 786.