English (Computer Programs and Programming; Artificial Intelligence; Information Processing (Informatics))
conversational search engine [correct]
CONT: The search engine has to provide transparency, control and guidance to searchers. Indeed, building a conversational search engine is harder than just supporting the query-response paradigm. But it's worth the effort to address the wide range of searchers’ needs.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Intelligence artificielle; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
moteur de recherche conversationnelle [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Inteligencia artificial; Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
motor de investigación de conversaciones [proposition, nom masculin]