English (Insurance)
default protection insurance
OBS: The insurer will indemnify the insured for his/her actual financial loss in the event of a cessation of operations as a result of bankruptcy or insolvency of a contracted travel supplier.
French (Assurances)
assurance contre les faillites [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Traduction proposée par l'Alliance canadienne des associations touristiques.