English (Foreign Trade; Insurance)
indemnify [correct, verbe]
DEF: To compensate the insured for loss or damage.
French (Commerce extérieur; Assurances)
indemniser [correct]
DEF: Dédommager l'assuré de ses pertes ou dommages.
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Seguros)
indemnizar [correct]
DEF: Resarcir al asegurado de un daño o perjuicio.