English (Banking)
facsimile signature [correct]
DEF: The signature as shown on a rubber stamp. This is frequently used on cheques. The practice is frowned upon by banks unless an indemnity has been given to the bank to cover any irregularity or misuse of the stamp. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
French (Banque)
signature autographiée [correct]; fac-similé d'une signature [à éviter]