English (Cooking Appliances)
aebleskiver pan [correct]
DEF: A cast iron pan with seven rounded 2. 25-in.-wide indentations used for making aebleskiver.
OBS: Aebleskiver; ebleskiver : A Danish puffed cake or doughnut made in a specially designed pan with indentations for individually frying each cake...
French (Appareils de cuisson des aliments)
poêlon à aebleskiver [proposition, nom masculin]