English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
media-stored format [correct]
OBS: A feature of a system allows format information(such as tab and margin settings, paragraph indentations, etc.) to be stored on magnetic media with the text, and to be used to format text on the display and/or during printout.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
format enregistré sur support informatique [proposition, nom masculin]