English (Labelling (Packaging))
paneled [correct]
DEF: Said of a flat or smooth section of a container especially suited for the application of a label.
CONT: New paneled oval bottles... a new plastic, oval bottle features an indented label panel for maximum protection of printed graphics.
French (Étiquetage (Emballages))
doté d'une face pour l'étiquetage [proposition]; muni d'une face pour l'étiquetage [proposition]
DEF: Se dit d'un contenant possédant une surface prévue pour y poser une étiquette.
OBS: On trouvera le terme "face" dans Emballages Magazine au no 437, p. 154.