English (Bioengineering)
recombination therapeutics [correct]
OBS: recombination. The occurrence of progeny with combinations of genes other than those that occurred in the parents, due to independent assortment or crossing over.
OBS: therapeutics. A branch of medical science that treats of the application of remedies for diseases.
French (Technique biologique)
thérapeutique par recombinaison [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: thérapeutique. Partie de la médecine qui a pour objet le traitement des maladies.
OBS: recombinaison. Apparition dans une cellule ou un individu de gènes et des caractères héréditaires que leur correspondent dans une association différente de celle qui est observée chez les individus parentaux.