English (Telecommunications; Radio Broadcasting)
global positioning system company [correct]; GPS company [correct]
CONT: Fastrax Ltd is a privately owned independent GPS(Global Positioning System) company providing consulting, software solutions and hardware for corporations implementing GPS capabilities into their products.
French (Télécommunications; Radiodiffusion)
entreprise du système mondial de localisation [proposition, nom féminin]; société du système mondial de localisation [proposition, nom féminin]