English (Control Instrumentation (Mechanical Components); Heating)
localized controller [correct]
DEF: Independent energy control device located near the system it is controlling.
French (Dispositifs de commande (Composants mécaniques); Chauffage)
régulateur décentralisé [proposition, nom masculin]