English (Economic Planning)
tax filing status [correct]
CONT: These independent truckers have their own operating authority, direct relationship with shippers and receivers(freight brokers), their own insurance, tax filing status, carrier registration numbers, and so on.
French (Planification économique)
régime de soumission des déclarations de revenu [proposition, nom masculin]