English (Special-Language Phraseology; Urban Housing)
lifecycle housing
DEF: Varied housing options that meet people's preferences and circumstances at all of life's stages, providing a balance of single-family homes, apartments, condominiums, townhomes, and senior housing for independent living or with a range of assisted-living services.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme))
logement adapté aux étapes du cycle de vie [proposition, nom masculin]