English (Chronology; Geology; Archaeology)
Late Triassic [correct, voir observation, locution nominale]; late Triassic [correct, voir observation, locution nominale]
OBS: From 190,000,000 to 165,000,000 B.C.
OBS: late : The adjective is applied to the name of a geologic-time unit(era, period, epoch) to indicate relative time designation and corresponds to "upper" as applied to the name of the equivalent time-stratigraphic unit... The initial letter of the term is capitalized to indicate a formal subdivision... and is lowercased to indicate an informal subdivision...
French (Chronologie; Géologie; Archéologie)
Trias tardif [correct, nom masculin]