English (Citizenship and Immigration)
non-renewal application [correct]
CONT: Through initial screening of applications, [the pre-examination clerk] refers cases, non-renewal or complex applications to an officer or supervisor for further review.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
demande de non-renouvellement [proposition, nom féminin]; demande de non-renouvellement de passeport [proposition, nom féminin]