English (Communication and Information Management)
clear and accessible communication [correct, locution nominale]
CONT: Communication strategies can affect one's ability to initiate and engage in peer interaction and cope with social conflict. Communication is a two-way, interactive process : deaf and hearing individuals need clear and accessible communication for successful learning and working relationships.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information)
communication claire et accessible [correct, locution nominale]