English (Internet and Telematics)
requirements guidelines [correct, pluriel]; RG [correct]
CONT: The contractor shall prepare a System Requirements Specification, to meet the objectives and requirements defined in the RFP Annex C Requirements Guidelines(RG) or provided to the contractor prior to contract initiation, as well as those requirements related to pathfinder applications for review and approval by the Project Authority prior to the development of the system design.
OBS: Usually in plural
French (Internet et télématique)
lignes directrices relatives aux exigences [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: L'entrepreneur préparera un document spécifiant les exigences du système, afin de répondre aux objectifs et aux exigences définis dans la DDP, annexe C, Lignes directrices relatives aux exigences, ou celles fournies à l'entrepreneur avant le début du contrat, ainsi qu'aux exigences relatives aux logiciels d'application de reconnaissance pour être examiné et approuvé par le chargé de projet avant l'élaboration de la conception du système.
OBS: Généralement au pluriel