English (Internet and Telematics; Federal Administration)
initiative site [correct]
DEF: A group of Web pages that collectively represent an initiative of the Government of Canada.
OBS: Initiative sites frequently have a different domain than from their departmental domain(e. g., www. youth. gc. ca is an initiative site).
French (Internet et télématique; Administration fédérale)
site d'initiative [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Groupe de pages Web représentant collectivement une initiative du gouvernement du Canada.
OBS: Les sites d'initiative correspondent souvent à un domaine différent de celui du ministère (p. ex., www.jeunesse.gc.ca est un site d'initiative).