English (Oil Production)
heat bank [correct]
CONT: This project involves a Combination Of Forward Combustion And Waterflooding(COFCAW). Air and water are injected simultaneously or alternately after a small heat bank has been formed.
French (Production pétrolière)
banc thermique [proposition, nom masculin]