English (Industrial Crops; Translation and Interpretation)
powdered-peat inoculant [correct]
CONT: When soybeans are grown on land for the first time, inoculation with soybean rhizobia is essential for high yields. Under these conditions, sterile, powdered-peat inoculants have produced more consistent nodulation and higher yields than other inoculant types.
French (Culture des plantes industrielles; Traduction et interprétation)
inoculant sur base de tourbe moulue [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Inoculant de soya mélangé à de la tourbe moulue.