English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
legume inoculant
OBS: inoculant : inoculum. inoculum : material(as spores, bacteria, or contaminated fluids) used in or suitable for use in inoculating or inoculation.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
bactéries fixatrices d'azote inoculées aux légumineuses [pluriel]
OBS: Bactéries fixatrices d'azote inoculées aux légumineuses pour les rendre plus nutritives.