English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
coated metal-core substrate [correct]
DEF: A substrate consisting of a glossy, inorganic coating bonded to metal by firing at a temperature above 500 ° C.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
substrat à cœur métallique enduit [proposition, nom masculin]