English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
conformal coating [correct]
DEF: A thin nonconductive coating, either plastic or inorganic, applied to a circuit for environmental and/or mechanical protection.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
revêtement conforme [proposition, nom masculin]