English (Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Chemistry)
non-lake pigment
OBS: lake : An organic pigment produced by the interaction of an oil-soluble organic dye, a precipitant, and an absorptive inorganic substrate.
French (Teintures et pigments (Industries); Chimie)
pigment non laqué [proposition, nom masculin]