English (Health Institutions)
swing unit [correct]
OBS: swing-bed : Pertaining to inpatient facilities or rooms which may be converted to different uses according to the type of care for which the space is not urgently needed. For example, a wing or floor of a hospital in the swing-bed system can be used for long-term care if there is a shortage of nursing homes in the community.
French (Établissements de santé)
unité de dépannage [proposition, nom féminin]; unité de lits de dépannage [proposition, nom féminin]